Menu

School Governance and Operations Division

The School Governance and Operations Division (SGOD) strengthens Schools and Learning Centers’ capacity to create a conducive environment for the teaching-learning process to take place, provide for the holistic development of learners, and ensure their readiness to learn through timely planning, mobilization, and equitable distribution of sufficient resources, development of the human resource, provision of technical assistance and building of strong partnership with stakeholders for increased support and resources for the effective and efficient implementation of sustainable programs, projects and services towards increasing access and enhancing the delivery of quality basic education.

Dr. Ivee C. Perez

Chief Education Supervisor

Dr. Christened Arbee C. Pasion

OIC - Education Program Supervisor

Dr. Ivee C. Perez

Chief Education Supervisor

Mr. Buddy F. Arcangel

Education Program Supervisor

School Management Monitoring and Evaluation Section

Ms. Marie Celeste Pastor

OIC – Senior Education Program Specialist

Ms. Maria Veronica Cuartero

OIC, Education Program Specialist II

Social Mobilization and Networking Section

Ms. Ruth B. Salom

Senior Education Program Specialist

Mr. Paulus Andrew Manalo

Education Program Specialist II

Planning and Research Section

Mr. Rodolfo Reyes II

Senior Education Program Specialist

Ms. MELISSA SALUDES

OIC, Planning Officer

Human Resource and Development (HRD) Section

MR. Marcos Antonio Lopez

OIC – Senior Education Program Specialist

Mr. Christian Joshua Gonzales

OIC, Education Program Specialist II

Education Facilities Section

ENGR. Rene Raspado

Engineer III

Engr. John Louie Osias

Engineer

ENGR. MARIA ROSELENE TAMAYO

Engineer

Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Section

Mr. Aries M. Arboladura

Project Development Officer II

Youth Formation Division Section

Mr. Leandro Balcon

Project Development Officer I

Ms. Ruth Abegail Licong

Project Development Officer I

Mr. Joshua Kenneth R. Lazaro

Project Development Officer I

DR. CHRISTENED ARBEE C. PASION

Senior Education Program Specialist (HRD)

ENGR. Rene Raspado

Engineer III

Ms. Ruth B. Salom

Senior Education Program Specialist (SocMob)

Mr. Rodolfo Reyes II

Senior Education Program Specialist (Research)

Ms. Marie Celeste Pastor

Education Program Specialist II (SBM)

Mr. Aries M. Arboladura

Project Development Officer II (DRRM)

Engr. John Louie Osias

Engineer

ENGR. MARIA ROSELENE TAMAYO

Engineer

MR. Marcos Antonio Lopez

Education Program Specialist II (HRD)

Mr. Paulus Andrew Manalo

Education Program Specialist II (SocMob)

Ms. MELISSA SALUDES

Officer-in-Charge in Planning

Ms. Maria Veronica Cuartero

Administrative Officer II (SMME)

Mr. Christian Joshua Gonzales

Administrative Officer II (HRD)

Mr. Leandro Balcon

Project Development Officer I (YFD)

Ms. Ruth Abegail Licong

Project Development Officer I

School Health Section

DR. Josefina Sanchez

Dentist-in-Charge

Dr. Nelson Estrada

Dentist II

Dr. Marite Alano

Dentist II

Dr. Cynthia Paras

Dentist II

Dr. Roberto Alviar

Dentist II

Dr. IRENE C. ARDOÑA

Dentist II

Dr. Erwin Martin Cabusas

Dentist II

Ms. Anabel Oblipias

Nurse-in-Charge

Ms. RosaLie May Lorenzo Buñag

Public Health Nurse II

Mr. Rowell Taburnal

Public Health Nurse II

Ms. Ma. Joy Geronimo

Public Health Nurse II

Ms. Aida Raymundo

Public Health Nurse II

Mr. JOEL RABARA

Public Health Nurse II

Mr. Dominic Hermano

Public Health Nurse II

Ms. EVANGELYN C. ARIZA

Public Health Nurse II

Ms. Lani Grace Agarin

Public Health Nurse II

Ms. Zyra Camille R. dela Cruz

Public Health Nurse II

Ms. Jana Patricia B. Pambid

Public Health Nurse II

Ms. Kristine Marie S. Gutierrez

Public Health Nurse II

Support Staff

Ms. Diana licuan

Administrative Aide III

Ms. Mary Rose Carreon

Administrative Aide I

Ms. Maylene Casido

Administrative Aide I

Ms. Krizha Joyce Luna

Administrative Aide I